The use of the imaginary collection for Tlön Projects’ programme constitutes a unique concept for sharing works from private collections with a wider audience and informing professionals about the works. Loans can also be requested by museums or other art institutions for works from the imaginary collection. Tlön Projects then acts as an intermediary and can, after approval from the collector, start the loan process.

Mask
30.05.2019—25.08.2019
Venue: Kunstmuseum Bonn, DE

Ed Atkins, Kader Attia, Julius von Bismarck, Thorsten Brinkmann, Miriam Cahn, Claude Cahun, Heinrich Campendonk, Edson Chagas, Eli Cortiñas, Max Ernst, Theo Eshetu, Gauri Gill, Werner Gilles, Martine Gutierrez, Stef Heidhues, Hannah Höch, Daniel Knorr, Zanele Muholi, Meret Oppenheim, ORLAN, Pablo Picasso, Signe Pierce & Alli Coates, Sigmar Polke, Ulrike Rosenbach, Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, Lavinia Schulz, Cindy Sherman, Wiebke Siem, John Stezaker, Sophie Taeuber-Arp, Rosemarie Trockel, Alexej von Jawlensky, Gillian Wearing

Körperwende — From Nam June Paik to Hiroshi Ishiguro
Erika Kiffl, Hiroshi Ishiguro, Ivana Bašić, Martina Menegon, Nam June Paik
Nick Ervinck, Oscar Santillán, Pinar Yoldas
29.03.2019—05.05.2019
Venue: NRW-Forum Düsseldorf, DE

Mammalian Fantasies
Daniel Dewar & Grégory Gicquel
18.01.2019—14.04.2019
Venue: Kunsthalle Basel, CH

des attentions
Fouad Bouchoucha, Laurence Cathala, Raymond Hains, Susan Hiller, Nicolás Lamas, Daria Martin, Antoni Muntadas, Daniel Steegmann Mangrané, Batia Suter, Suzanne Treister
18.01.2019—31.03.2019
Venue: Centre d’art contemporain d’Ivry—le Crédac, Ivry—sur—Seine, FR

Failed British Silver
Cally Spooner
10.11.2018—11.11.2018
Venue: Centre National de la Danse, Pantin, FR

To Dig a Hole That Collapses Again
Otobong Nkanga
31.03.2018—02.09.2018
Venue: Museum of Contemporary Art Chigago, US

Irene Kopelman, a solo exhibition
06.05.2018—26.08.2018
Venue: Witte de With Center for Contemporary Art, Rotterdam, NL

The Materiality of the Invisible
Lida Abdul, Semâ Bekirovic, Rossella Biscotti, Marinus Boezem, Lonnie van Brummelen & Siebren de Haan, Joey Bryniarska & Martin Westwood, Leyla Cárdenas, Ruben Castro, Imran Channa, Iratxe Jaio & Klaas van Gorkum, Mikhail Karikis & Uriel Orlow, Daniel Knorr, Jeroen Kooijmans, Irene Kopelman, Giuseppe Licari, Chaim van Luit, Mark Manders, Alice Miceli, RAAAF, Raewyn Martyn, Stéphanie Saadé, Fernando Sánchez Castillo, Oscar Santillán, Daniel Silver, Studio Ossidiana, Marjan Teeuwen, Leonid Tsvetkov, Maarten Vanden Eynde, Roy Villevoye & Jan Dietvorst, Matthew C. Wilson
30.08.2017‒26.11.2017
Venue: Marres, Van Eyck and Bureau Europa, Maastricht, NL

Push and Pull #12 Spielerei—art to be played with
GRAV (Horacio Garcia Rossi, Julio Le Parc, François Morellet, Francisco Sobrino, Joël Stein, Yvaral) Amalia Pica, Aurélien Froment, Bill Beckley, Dieter Hacker, Domenique Himmelsbach de Vries, Eberhard Fisch, Erik Joris, Frederik Duerinck & Marleine van der Werf, Gerhard von Graevenitz, Gregory Green, Gruppe X (Jürgen Wegener, Peter Thoms, Wolfgang Lukowski), Henk Peeters, Horst Rave, Horst Scheffler,  Klangfiguren, Leo Bettinelli, Lukas Marstaller, Moniker, Matthijs de Bruijne, Marie-Luise Heller, Mark Brusse, Marloeke van der Vlugt, Miroslav Šutej, Pierre-Laurent Cassière, Pieter Engels, Reiner Kallhardt, Roland Schimmel, Rolf Glasmeier, Rudolf Kämmer, Urs Kiënder, Woody van Amen, Yvonne Kracht
29.28.08.2016—27.11.2016
Venue: Schunck, Heerlen, NL